All-County Taypayers Association
[…] Section 2668.2(a)

    "Neither the state, the county nor any municipality therein shall be liable on the bonds or notes of the authority and such bonds or notes shall not be a debt of the state, the county or of any municipality therein and such bonds and notes shall contain on the face thereof a statement to such effect." Section 2669

    "Agreement with state. The state does hereby pledge to and agree with the holders of any bonds issued by the authority pursuant to this title and with those persons or public authorities who may enter into contracts with the authority pursuant to the provisions of this title that the state will not alter, limit or impair the rights hereby vested in the authority to purchase, construct, own and operate, maintain, repair, improve, reconstruct, renovate, rehabilitate, enlarge, increase and extend, or dispose of any project, or any part or parts thereof for which bonds of the authority shall have been issued, to establish and collect rates, rents, fees and other charges referred to in this title, to fulfill the terms of any contracts or agreements made with or for the benefit of the holders of bonds or with any person or public authority with reference to such project or part thereof, or in any way to impair the rights and remedies of the holders of bonds, until the bonds, together with interest thereon, including interest on any unpaid installments of interest, and all costs and expenses in connection with any action or proceeding by or on behalf of the holders of bonds, are fully met and discharged and such contracts are fully performed on the part of the authority. The authority is authorized to include this pledge and agreement of the state in any agreement with the holders of bonds. Nothing contained in the section shall be deemed to restrict the right of the state to amend, modify, repeal or otherwise alter statutes imposing or relating to the taxes payable to the authority. Nothing in this section shall be deemed to obligate the state to make additional payments or impose any taxes to satisfy the debt service obligations of the authority." (Plaintiffs' emphasis). Section 2669-a

    "Agreement with county. The county is authorized to pledge to and agree with the holders of any bonds issued by the authority pursuant to this title and with those persons or public authorities who may enter into contracts with the authority pursuant to the provisions of this title that the county will not alter, limit or impair the rights hereby vested in the authority to purchase, construct, own and operate, maintain, repair, improve, reconstruct, renovate, rehabilitate, enlarge, increase and extend, or dispose of any project, or any part or parts thereof, for which bonds of the authority shall have been issued, to establish, collect and adjust rates, rents, fees and other charges referred to in this title, to fulfill the terms of any agreements made with the holders of the bonds or with any public authority or person with reference to such project or part thereof, or in any way impair the rights and remedies of the holders of bonds, until the bonds, together with interest thereon, including interest on any unpaid installments of interest, and all costs and expenses in connection with any action or proceeding by or on behalf of the holders of bonds, are fully met and discharged and such contracts are fully performed on the part of the authority. Nothing in this section shall be deemed to obligate the county to make additional payments or impose any taxes to satisfy the debt service obligations of the authority." (Plaintiffs' emphasis). Section 2669-b

    "Dedication of taxes authorized for cities and counties.