All-County Taypayers Association
[…] The comptroller may be required to set aside and apply such revenues as aforesaid, at the suit of any holder of such bonds." (Plaintiffs’ emphasis).
Article VII, Section 16, New York Constitution

13. Article VIII, Section 1 of the New York Constitution reads:

"...nor shall any county, city, town, village or school district give or loan its credit to or in aid of any individual, or public or private corporation or association, or private undertaking...." Article VIII, Section 1, New York Constitution

14. Article VIII, Section 2 of the New York Constitution reads: