All-County Taypayers Association
[…] shall provide for the payment of such costs by the city under such contracts as shall be awarded by the city or for the city to make a capital contribution of such proceeds as city funds to another entity for the payment or reimbursements of such costs, and (v) shall require every contract entered into by the city, or another entity receiving funds from the city, for projects or costs to be financed in whole or in part by the authority to be subject to the provisions of the New York City Charter and other applicable laws governing contracts of the city or such entity, as the case may be." Section 2799.ff.6

"The authority shall have the power and is hereby authorized from time to time to issue bonds, in conformity with applicable provisions of the uniform commercial code, in such principal amounts as it may determine to be necessary pursuant to section 2799-ff of this title to pay the cost of any project and to fund reserves to secure such bonds, including incidental expenses in connection therewith. The aggregate principal amount of such bonds, notes or other obligations so issued shall not exceed $7.5 billion, excluding bonds, notes or other obligations issued to refund or otherwise repay bonds, notes or other obligations theretofore issued for such purposes;" Section 2799-gg.1

"Whenever the authority shall determine that the issuance of its bonds is appropriate, which determination shall occur at a minimum whenever necessary to reimburse the city for project capital costs incurred by the city,..." Section 2799-gg.5

"Any resolution or resolutions authorizing bonds or any issue of bonds may contain provisions which may be part of the contract with the holders of the bonds thereby authorized as to: (a) pledging all or part of its revenues, together with any other moneys, securities or contracts, to secure the payment of the bonds, subject to such agreements with the bondholders as may then exit...(f) vesting in a trustee or trustees such properties, rights, powers and duties in trust as the authority may determine, which may include any or all of the rights, powers and duties of the trustee appointed by the bondholders pursuant to section 2799-00 of this title...." Section 2799-gg.6

"In addition to the powers herein conferred upon the authority to secure its bonds, the authority shall have power in connection with the issuance of bonds to enter into such agreements for the benefit of the bondholders as the authority may deem necessary, convenient or desirable concerning the use or disposition of its revenues or other moneys, including the entrusting, pledging or creation of any other security interest in any such revenues, moneys and the doing of any act, including refraining from doing any act, which the authority would have the right to do in the absence of such agreements. The authority shall have power to enter into amendments of any such agreements within the powers granted to the authority by this title and to perform such agreements. The provisions of any such agreements may be made part of the contract with the holders of the bonds of the authority." Section 2799-gg.7