All-County Taypayers Association
[…] 17. Chapter 16 of the New York Laws of 1997 reads in relevant part:

"the authority may enter into agreements with the city and the city, acting by the mayor alone, may enter into agreements with the authority in accordance with the provisions of this title as to the financing of costs by the authority, the application of tax revenues to the authority to secure its bonds, and further assurances in respect to the authority’s receipt of such revenues." Section 2799-ff.5(b)

"Such agreements (i) shall describe by reference to the capital budget of the city particular projects and costs to be financed in whole or in part by the authority, (ii) shall describe the plan for the financing of the costs or projects, (iii) shall set forth the method by which and by whom and the terms and conditions upon which money provided by the authority shall be disbursed to the city, which disbursements shall occur, subject to receipt by the authority of such documentation as to the costs being reimbursed as the authority shall reasonably require, at least monthly, (iv) shall provide for the payment of such costs by the city under such contracts as shall be awarded by the city or for the city to make a capital contribution of such proceeds as city funds to another entity for the payment or reimbursements of such costs, and (v) shall require every contract entered into by the city, or another entity receiving funds from the city, for projects or costs to be financed in whole or in part by the authority to be subject to the provisions of the New York City Charter and other applicable laws governing contracts of the city or such entity, as the case may be." Section 2799.ff.6