All-County Taypayers Association
[…] The authority shall have power to enter into amendments of any such agreements within the powers granted to the authority by this title and to perform such agreements. The provisions of any such agreements may be made part of the contract with the holders of the bonds of the authority." Section 2799-gg.7

"Subject to the provisions of this title, the directors of the authority shall receive, accept, invest, administer, expend and disperse for its corporate purposes all money of the authority from whatever sources derived including (a) payments by the state comptroller pursuant to this title; (b) the proceeds of bonds...." Section 2799-hh.1

"Tax revenues received by the authority pursuant to Section 1313 of the tax law, together with any alternate revenues received by the authority, shall be applied in the following order of priority; first pursuant to the authority’s contract with bondholders, then to pay the authority’s operating expenses not otherwise provided for, and then pursuant to the authority’s agreements with the city...." Section 2799-hh.5

"Agreement with the state.